FANTASPORTO 2006 FILMS SELECTION

OFICIAL FANTASY COMPETITION

A Quiet Love (Ale/Ger) by Till Franzen
Animal (Por, Fra) by Roselyne Bosch
Coisa Ruim (Por) by Tiago Guebys, Frebyrido Serra
Cruel World (EUA/USA) by Kelsey T. Howard
Dead Meat (Irl) by Conor McMaho
Death Tunnel (EUA/USA) by Philip Adrian Booth
F.A.Q. (Esp/Spain) by Carlos Atanes
Frostbiten (Sue/Swe) by Anbyrs Banke
Johanna (Hun) by Kornél Mundruczó
Lie Still (GB/UK) by Sean Hogan
One Missed Call 2 (Jap) by Renpei Tsukamoto
Saints-Martyrs-bys-Damnés (Can) by Robin Auber
Spirit Trap (GB/UK) by David Smith
The Other Half (GB/UK) by Marlowe Fawcett, Richard Nockles
Um Lobisomem na Amazónia (Bra) by Ivan Cardoso
Zulo (Esp/Spain) by Carlos Martin Ferrera

SHORTS

A Fistful of Zombies (Fra) by Abel Ferry
A Lenda do Espantalho (Esp/Spain) by Marc Besas
Antebody (EUA/USA) by James P. Gleason
Battle Chess (Can) by John Dustan, Michael Paszt
Glamour (Por) by Luis Galvão Telles
Home Bylivery: Servicio a Domicilio (Esp/Spain) by Elio Quiroga
Mebana (Sue/Swe) by Daniel Wallentin
Shadow Man (EUA/USA) by David Benullo
Sombras by Thule (Por) by Miguel Cunha
Staring at the Sun (EUA/USA) by Toby Wilkins
The Ten Steps (GB/UK) by Brendan Muldowney
Uroboro (Por) by Luis Gomes

DIRECTOR’S WEEK

Adam’s Apple (Din/Byn) by Anbyrs Thomas Jensen
Be With me (Sing) by Eric Khoo
Cineastas en Action (Esp/Spain) by Carlos Benpar
Cineastas vs Magnatas (Esp/Spain) by Carlos Benpar
Domino (Fra, EUA/Fra, USA) by Tony Scott
Edison (EUA/USA) David J. Burke
El Bysenlace (Esp/Spain) by Juan Pinzás
Incautos (Esp/Spain) by Miguel Barbym
Inconscientes (Esp/Spain) by Joaquín Oristrell
Looking for Alexanbyr (Can) by Francis Leclerc
Off Screen (Hol, Bel/ Neth, Bel) by Pieter Kuijpers
Shooting Dogs (GB, Ale/UK/Ger) by Michael Caton Jones
The Bow (Cor Sul, Jap/South Kor, Jap) by Kim Ki Duk
The Hamster Cage (Can) by Larry Kent
The Ribyr Named Byath (Russia) by Karen Shakhnazaroz

Méliès D’Argent 2006

A Quiet Love (Ale/Ger) by Till Franzen
Animal (Por, Fra) by Roselyne Bosch
Coisa Ruim (Por) by Tiago Guebys, Frebyrido Serra
Byad Meat (Irl) by Conor McMaho
F.A.Q. (Esp/Spain) by Carlos Atanes
Frostbiten (Sue/Swe) by Anbyrs Banke
Johanna (Hun) by Kornél Mundruczó
Lie Still (GB/UK) by Sean Hogan
Spirit Trap (GB/UK) by David Smith
The Other Half (GB/UK) by Marlowe Fawcett, Richard Nockles
Zulo (Esp/Spain) by Carlos Martin Ferrera

Méliès D’Argent 2006 – SHORTS

A Fistful of Zombies (Fra) by Abel Ferry
A Lenda do Espantalho (Esp/Spain) by Marc Besas
Home Delivery: Servicio a Domicilio (Esp/Spain) by Elio Quiroga
Mebana (Sue/Swe) by Daniel Wallentin
Sombras by Thule (Por) by Miguel Cunha
The Ten Steps (GB/UK) by Brendan Muldowney
Uroboro (Por) by Luis Gomes

OFICIAL ORIENT EXPRESS

Dumplings (HK) by Fruit Chan
One Missed Call 2 (Jap) by Renpei Tsukamoto
Samaritan Girl (Cor Sul(South Kor) by Kim Ki Duk
The Bow (Cor Sul, Jap/South Kor, Jap) by Kim Ki Duk
The Echo (Filipinas/Philipinnes) by Yam Laranas

A Tale of Two Sisters (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Kim Ji-woon
A Woman Called Abe Sada (Jap) by Noboru Tanaka
Angels Guts – The Darkest Memories (Jap) by Chusei Sone
Be With me (Sing) by Eric Khoo
Ghost in the Shell 2 (Jap) by Mamoru Oshii
Hellevator (Jap) by Hiroki Yamaguchi
I.K.U. (Jap) by Shu Lea Cheang
Love Hotel (Jap) by Shinji Sômai
One Armed Swordsman (China) by Chang Chen
Professional Espacialist (Jap) by Tasumi Kumashiro
Sars Wars (Tai/Thai) by Taweewat Wantha
Simpathy for Lady Vengeance (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Chan-wook Park
Street of Joy (Jap) by Tatsumi Kumashiro
Sword in the Moon (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Kim Ui-seok
Taiwan Black Movies (Rep. Formosa/Taiwan) by Hou Chi-Jan
The Eight Diagram Pole Fighter (China) by Liu Chia-liang
The House of 72 Tenants (China) by Chor Yuen
The Kingdom and the Beauty (China) by Li Han hsiang
The Love Eterne (China) by Li Han hsiang
The Woman With the Red Hair (Jap) by Tatsumi Kumashiro
Three… Extremes (HK, Jap, Cor Sul/HK, Jap, South Kor) by Takashi Miike, Chan-wook Park, Fruit Chan
Voice (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Equan Choe
Wonbyrful Days (Cor Sul, EUA/South Kor, USA) by Kim Moon-Saeng, Park Sunmin

OFICIAL PREMIÈRE & PANORAMA

A Tale of Two Sisters (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Kim Ji-woon
Battle of Planets (Jap, EUA/Jap, USA) by David E. Hanson
Fragile (Esp/Spain) by Jaume Balagueró
Crash Test Dummies (Aus) by Jorg Kalt
Gamerz (Esc/Sco) by Robbie Frazer
Ghost in the Shell 2 (Jap) by Mamoru Oshii
Ginger Snaps: Making Of (GB/UK) by Howard Martin
Ginger Snaps 1 (Can, EUA/Can, USA) by John Fawcett
Ginger Snaps 2: Unleashed (Can) by Brett Sullivan
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning 3 (Can) by Grant Harvey
Hair High (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Hellevator (Jap) by Hiroki Yamaguchi
Hostel (EUA/USA) by Eli Roth
Jacqueline Hyby (EUA/USA) by Rolfe Kanefsky
John Howe: There and Back Again (Sue, Sui/Swe, Swi) by Anbyrs Banke, François Boetschi
O Casamento de Romeu e Julieta (Bra) by Bruno Barreto
O Espelho Mágico (Por) by Manoel by Oliveira (Homenagem Manoel by Oliveira)
Pleasant Days (Hun) by Kornél Mundruczó
Sars Wars (Tai/Thai) by Taweewat Wantha
Sick and Twisted Festival of Animation (EUA/USA) by Spike and Mike
Simpathy for Lady Vengeance (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Chan-wook Park
Super Nova (Fra) by Pierre Vinour
Sword in the Moon (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Kim Ui-seok
Taiwan Black Movies (Rep. Formosa/Taiwan) by Hou Chi-Jan
The Cabinet of Dr Caligari (EUA/USA) by David Lee Fischer
The Day the Earth Stood Still (EUA/USA) by Robert Wise (Homenagem Robert Wise)
The Last Horror Movie (GB/UK) by Julian Richards
The Nun (Esp/Spain) by Luis by La Madrid
The Toybox (GB/UK) by Paolo Sedazzar
The Weeping Meadow (Gre, Ale, Fra, Ita/Gre, Ger, Fra, Ita) by Theo Angelopoulos
Three (GB, Lux/UK, Lux) by Stewart Raffill
Three… Extremes (HK, Jap, Cor Sul/HK, Jap, South Kor) by Takashi Miike, Chan-wook Park, Fruit Chan
Voice (Cor Sul/South Kor) by Equan Choe
Wonderful Days (Cor Sul, EUA/South Kor, USA) by Kim Moon-Saeng, Park Sunmin
Zombie King (Can) by Stacey Case

The Silvergleam Whistle (EUA/USA) by Mike Williamson

OFICIAL LOVE CONNECTION

24/7: The Passion of Life (Ale/Ger) by Roland Reber
A Woman Called Abe Sada (Jap) by Noboru Tanaka
Angels Guts – The Darkest Memories (Jap) by Chusei Sone
Desperate Remedies (Nov Zel/New Zel) by Stewart Main, Peter Wells
Desperatly Seeking Seka (Sue/Swe) by Christian Hallman, Magnus Paulsson
I.K.U. (Jap) by Shu Lea Cheang
Love Hotel (Jap) by Shinji Sômai
Pleasant Days (Hun) by Kornél Mundruczó
Professional Espacialist (Jap) by Tasumi Kumashiro
Rain (Nov Zel/New Zel) by Christine Jeffs
Street of Joy (Jap) by Tatsumi Kumashiro
The Woman With the Red Hair (Jap) by Tatsumi Kumashiro

“PANORAMA DO CINEMA PORTUGUÊS”

A Piscina (Por) by Ana e João Viana – ACM
A Rapariga da Mão Morta (por) by Alberto Seixas Santos – ACM
A Serpente (Por) by Sandro Aguilar – ACM
Agur (Por) by João Meneses
Berço by Pedra (Por) by Nuno Rocha
Bonecas by Porcelana (Por) by Luis Loureio
Boom (Por) by Veit Helmer
Como Ganhar um Casting se Você é uma Mulher (Por) by Luis Loureiro
Ctrl Alt Fly (Por) by Victor Santos – ACM
Da Pele à Pedra (Por) by Pedro Sena Nunes
Estratégias para uma Vida (Por) by Miguel Gorjão Clara
Exposição (Por) by Joana Barbosa
Frio (Por) by Artur Serra Araújo
Hélio Superstar (Por) by Paula Marques e Avelino Castro
História Trágica com Final Feliz (Por) by Regina Pessoa
Linhas Paralelas (Por) by Colectivo Osu
Lixo (Por) by Filipe Gajo
Logro (Por) by Rita Figueiredo – ACM
Meta (Por) by Tiago Pereira
Numerus (Por) by Anabela Costa
O Almoço (Por) by Gibyon Nel – ACM
Os Caminheiros (Por) by Luís Campos Brás
O Dia em que Ela Acordou (Por) by Luis Loureiro
Puritas (Por) by Path to Dignity
Quando Eu morrer (Port) by Luís Vieira Campos
Rupofobia (Por) by Telmo by Campos
Salitre (Por) by Leonor Noivo – ACM
Shine On – Director’s Cut (Por) by Rui Brito
Sombras by Thule (Port) by Miguel Cunha
Uma Questão by Sangue (Por) by Ana Almeida, Ana Borges, Luis Peres, Mariana Seixas, Marta Lima, Rute Vareta
Um Homem (Por) by Laurent Simões – ACM
Um Olhar Sobre Esmoriz (Por) by Diogo Vaz
Vez (Por) by Martin Dale
Glamour (Por) by Luis Galvão Telles

MASTERS OF HORROR

1. Dance of the Byad (EUA/USA) by Tobe Hooper
2. Homecoming (EUA/USA) by Joe Dante
3. Incibynt On and Off a Moutain Road (EUA/USA) by Don Coscarelli
4. Jenifer (EUA/USA) by Dario Argento
5. Dreams in the Witch-House (EUA/USA) by Stuart Gordon
6. Chocolate (EUA/USA) by Mick Garris
7. Byer Woman (EUA/USA) by John Landis

HUNGARIAN CINEMA RETROSPECTIVE

Colossal Sensastion (Hun) by Róbert Koltai
Diary for my Father and Mother (Hun) by Márta Mészáros
Love (Hun) by Karóly Makk
Love Film (Hun) by István Szabó
Pleasant Days (Hun) by Kornél Mundruczó
The Midas Touch (Hun) by Géza Bereményi
The Round Up (Hun) by Miklós Jancsó
The Unburied Man (Hun) by Márta Mészáros
The Witness (Hun) by Péter Bacsó

SHORTS
After Rain (Eso után) (Por) by Péter Mészáros
Before Dawn( Before Dawn) (Por) by Balint kenyeres
Day After Day (Afta) (Hun) by Kornél Mundruczó
Little Apocrypha n. 2 (Hun) by Kornél Mundruczó
Post Soldier (Hun) by Tamás Buvár
Who’s the Cat? (Hun) by Peter Mészarós

BILL PLYMPTON RETROSPECTIVE

Hair High (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
I Married a Strange Person (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Mutant Aliens (EUA/USA) by Bill Plymtpon
The Tune (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton

SHORTS

245 days (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
25 Ways to Quit Smoking (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Boomtown (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Can’t Drag Racing with Jesus (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Dancing All Day (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Dig My Do (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Draw (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Drawing Lesson #2 (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Eat (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Enviromental: Acid Rain (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Exciting Tree (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Faded Roads (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Flooby Nooby (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Guard Dog (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
How to Kiss (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
How to Make Love (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Human Rights (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Isn’t Good Again (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Love in the Fast Lane (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Lovesick Hotel (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Lucas, the Ear of the Corn (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
More Sex and Violence (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
No Nose Blues (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Noodle ear (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Nose Hair (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
One of Those Days (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
One of Those Days (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Parking (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Plymtoons (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Previous Lives (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Previous Lives 2 (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Push Comes to shove (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Self Portrait (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Sex and Violence (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Smell the Roses (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Sugar Delight (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Sugar Delight 2 (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Surprise Cinema (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Tango Schmango (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
The Turn on (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
The Wiseman (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Trivial Pursuit (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton
Your Face (EUA/USA) by Bill Plympton

BELGIUM CINEMA

Cliché (Bel) by Gaetan ByByken
Comme le temps paxe vite (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Gourmandises (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Hostel Party (Bel) by Roland Lethem
L’étrange portrait by la dame en jaune (Bel) by Hélène Cattet e Bruno Forzani
La Ballaby bys amants maudits (Bel) by Roland Lethem
La Double Insomnie (Bel) by Roland Lethem
La Fée sanguinaire (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Le Sexe enragé (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Le Vampire by la cinémathèque (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Le Vice et la vertu (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Les souffrances d’un ceuf meurtri (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Lili au lit (Por) by Roland Lethem
Mamaman (Bel) by Iao Lethem
Super-Huître (Bel) by Roland Lethem
Un passé pas si simple Bel) by Gaetan ByByken

Manu Gomez FILMS

ANIMATIONS

Tempolis (Bel) by Manu Gomez
9 mois + tard (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Le Vieux Chaperon Noir (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Les Trois Petits Popotins (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Sans Titre (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Phalloctère (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Ira (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Ubu (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Superbia (Bel) by Manu Gomez
V.I.I. (Bel) by Manu Gomez
L’Encardé (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Invidia (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Kinemarmor (Bel) by Manu Gomez
La Gourmandise (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Voyeur (Bel) by Manu Gomez

FICTION MOVIES

In Vino Veritas (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Ira-Diation (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Le Petit Rouge (Bel) by Manu Gomez
La Colonie Pénitentiaire (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Praha (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Le Patiente (Bel) by Manu Gomez
Peccato (Bel) by Manu Gomez

CASA DA ANIMAÇÃO FILMS

A Cor negra (Por) by Silvino Fernanbys
Cicatriz (Por) by Tânia Duarte
Com uma Sombra na Alma (Por) by Fernando Galrito e João Ramos
Cosmix (Por) by Agostinho Marques
Eu Descobri Portugal (Por) by Armando Coelho
História Trágica com Final Feliz (Por) by Regina Pessoa
Menu (Por) by Joana Toste
Os Poderes do Sr Presidente (Por) by Abi Feijó
Selo ou não Sê-lo (Por) by Isabel Alboim Inglês
Sem Respirar (Por) by Pedro Brito
Vascularidades (Por) by Paulo D’Alva

Black and White Fest

7.35 by la manana (Esp/Spain) by Nacho Vigalondo
Generation (Nov Zel/New Zel) by David Downes
Ich kann es mir sehr gut vorstellen (Aus) by Daniel Suljic
Kola (Bielorússia/Byelorussian) by Victor Asliuk
Meu nome é Paulo Leminski (Bra) by César Migliorin
Night in a Hotel (Eslováquia/Slovakia) by Matus Libovic
O prezo da dote (Esp/Spain) by Chuz Dominguez
Petro e branco (Por) by João Rodrigues
Regard de Pierre (Fra) by Pierre-Yves Craud
Vent (Hol/Neth) by Erik van Schaaik

Spread the love

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios marcados com *